Interview Results

Dear Parents/Successful Candidates,

We are pleased to inform you that having scaled through the Interview; you have been offered provisional admission into Mount Saint Gabriel’s Secondary School, Makurdi, Benue State.

You are hereby requested to come to the school between the hours of 9am-2pm as from Thursday June 17, 2021 and every other working day from that date to

  1. make a non-refundable payment of Two Thousand Naira Only (N2,000.00) in the cashier’s office
  2. collect your admission letter and prospectus in the Principal’s office after the presentation of your receipt of payment.

Please note that you can only make payments and collect admission letters/prospectuses only during working hours and as from Thursday June 17, 2021.

All other details for newly admitted students are contained in the Prospectus.

Congratulations.

AHEMBE PHILIP (Acting Principal)

S/N

NAME

ADDRESS

1

ABAH BENEDICT ENYO OJO

MORNING STAR NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKURDI

2

ABANYAM KATOR DAVID

ST. THERESA PRIVATE SCHOOL MAKURDI

3

ABUUL JOHN SHIMA

TWINKLE STARS SCHOOL

4

ABWA EMMANUEL ORYIMAN

HISTORY MAKERS

5

ACHAKA JOSEPH TERSOO

THE SHEPHERD HERITAGE ACADEMY

6

ADOGA BRIGHT OGBAJI

EMMANUEL

7

AENDE STEPHEN TERVER

FATHER HUNTER ACADEMY NYIMAN

8

AGBO GOODNESS

ECWA NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

9

AGBO JOHN OCHE

ST. THERESA PRIVATE SCHOOL MAKURDI

10

AGEE SAMUEL

ECWA NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

11

AGWAZA TORDOO JEREMIAH

ALL SAINTS ANGLICAN CATHEDRAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL

12

AHAR GABRIEL

FATHER HUNTER ACADEMY NYIMAN

13

AHOLA DAVID

FULL MOON INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY

14

AHOLA WISDOM

FULL MOON INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY

15

AHUA MAXWELL TERUNGWA

FATHER HUNTER ACADEMY NYIMAN

16

AKINYEMI LAYADE EMMANUEL

DORREN LEARNING CENTER

17

ALI OCHE GEORGE

ST. ZITA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL

18

ALUGWA MOSES FRANCIS TORSEER

ST. THERESA PRIVATE SCHOOL MAKURDI

19

ALUJE JOSEPH NGBEDE

KINGDOM HERITAGE MODEL SCHOOL

20

AMENGAI GABRIEL SESUGH

DEO GRASTIA SCHOOLS

21

ANYAEGBUNAM GRANT IKECHUKWU

KINGDOM HERITAGE MODEL SCHOOL

22

APINE DESMOND MNGUTOR

BRAINY KIDS ACADEMY

23

ASAACHOR PETER

DAY SPRING INT’L NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL

24

AVAAN SUGHNEN CORNELIUS

VICTORY

25

BUA TERDOO EMMANUEL

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL MAKURDI

26

CHAFA NGUTOR EPHRAIM R.

VERTEX NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKURDI

27

CHAHA TERUMBUR HENRY

TEMPLE GATE ACADEMY

28

CHILEBO DAVID

FATHER HUNTER ACADEMY NYIMAN

29

DURA TERLUMUN FELIX

SAINT CLAIRE

30

DZUNGWE BISHOP TERKULA

HOLY ROSARY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL

31

ENENCHE VICTOR

ALVEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MAKURDI

32

GAADI DANIEL TERNA

TENDER FEET MAKURDI

33

GYIGYA TERFA TERENCE

THE SHEPHERD HERITAGE ACADEMY

34

HIINAN KATOR

DAY SPRING INT’L NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL

35

HIINKPE BERNARD TARTOR

TWINKLE STAR SCHOOL

36

IDI SULE

MAKURDI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

37

IDOKO ELCHANA

GRACEPATH SCHOOLS

38

IGOH EMMANUEL EHI JOEL

VITAL AGE ACADEMY

39

IJEOMA RAMSOM EKPERE

KAYCHITEO-M NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL

40

IKOR GABRIEL TERSUR

LAITY VICTORIA ACADEMY

41

IKYOBO MSUGHTER

FEDERAL LOW COST ANSHAGBEPAA GBOKO

42

IMESE TOV

GOD’S KIDS INTERNATIONAL

43

IORHEMEN TERHEMBA ALBERT

ST. GREGORY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL IKPAYONGO

44

IORKASE JOEL KEGHNEN

MERCY AND JOY

45

IORKOHOL  NELSON SONTER

FULL-MOON INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY

46

IORPENDA GEORGE MGBASHOFO

KUSAKI

47

IORYOOSU SHAGBAOR SOLOMON

TENDER FEET SCHOOL MAKURDI

48

ISHEGBE PETER TONY OGBOLE

HOLY ROSARY

49

ITIAVMBI ORWAM

CHRIST APOSTOLIC SCHOOL

50

IWAN SUURSHATER SHEDRACH

WAJINA INTERNATIONAL

51

JIRB MYOMNNAH MALACHY

SORA INTERNATIONAL

52

JOHNSON KINGSLEY JOHNSON

ST. PETER’S PRIVATE SCHOOL

53

KUSA MFEUTER PETER KUSA

ROYAL STAR SCHOOL

54

MAGASHI TAVERSHIMA BENEDICT

POLICE CHILDREN SCHOOL WANNUNE

55

MPAREGH JOHNSON AONDOHEMBAFAN

PEAK ACADEMY MAKURDI

56

NATHAN ODEJE EMMANUEL

ROCK SCHOOL

57

NEVKAA GABRIEL IMOTER

HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL

58

NGOIGO ORYIMAN JOSHUA

AUNTY AYAM NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL GBOKO

59

NOMHWANGE SOOTER KENEDY

CORONA PRIVATE SCHOOL

60

NWAEZE DAVID

MAKURDI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

61

NYIKWAGH JOHN LOHO

NATIVTY PRIVATE SCHOOL

62

NYINONGU EMMANUEL KATOR

OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP NURSERY SCHOOL

63

OBO OBO IGBO SMILER

SHALOM KIDS ACADEMY

64

OCHE SAMUEL OLOKPA

THE POTERS HOUSE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL

65

ODE PRINCE IJI

SHALOM KIDS ACADEMY

66

OFFIAH PRINCEWILL NNADOZIE

TULINIK EXCEL ACADEMY

67

OGBAJI WILLIAMS OGBAJI

SHALOM KIDS ACADEMY

68

OGBODO DESTINY CHRISTOPHER

BRIGHT BRAINS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

69

OGBU WISDOM OHELUME

SHALOM KIDS ACADEMY

70

OGODA GOODLUCK OHE-NWUGA

SHALOM KIDS ACADEMY

71

OKLOBIA ISRAEL

OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP NURSERY SCHOOL

72

OKORONKWO CHIBUZOR  DAVID

ORENDA SCHOOL INTERNATIONAL

73

OKWE ANDREW BRIGHT OKWE

FESIME INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

74

OKWORI VICTOR

MORNING STAR NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKURDI

75

OMADI INNOCENT OHEKURU

GILOZY FOUNDATION ACADEMY

76

OMAGU JOSEPH OWOHO

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL MAKURDI

77

OMENKA OKWE JACKSON

WAHINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS WELFARE QUARTERS

78

ONAH VICTOR CHIEMERIE

ST. THERESA PRIVATE SCHOOL MAKURDI

79

ONCHE EMMANUEL

FESIME INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

80

ONOJA SAMUEL

MAKURDI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

81

ONU OGECHE JOHNGREAT

SHALOM KIDS ACADEMY

82

ONYEKWELU CHIBUIKE MICHAEL MELVIN

TWINKLE STAR SCHOOLS

83

ORLU MICHAEL SURRSHATER

LADY VICTORIA ACADEMY

84

ORSHI SENATER GERALD

WONDERLAND REDEEMERS SCHOOL

85

OSU ISAAC TERNAM

KINGDOM HERITAGE MODEL SCHOOL

86

PETER TERHILE PETER

MOTHER VICTORIA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL

87

RAPHAEL TSEA TERKUMA

CHRIST FIELD SCHOOL MAKURDI

88

SARWUAN DESMOND TERNA

ERDOO MEMORIAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL

89

SHAAPERA BEMDOO EMMANUEL

ECWA NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

90

SHISHI ABEL AONDOHEMEN

BRIGHT BRAINS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

91

TALI TERHIDE PHILIP

SAMALE SCHOOL

92

TAR AONDOHEMBA GODWIN

ECWA NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

93

TERAN ORYIMAN EMMANUEL

SORA INTERNATIONAL

94

TERNA LUTER SAMSON

BRIGHT BRAINS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

95

TSAVBEE EMMANUEL ORYIMAN

LGEA CENTRAL SCHOOL

96

TSEPAV JESSE HEMENSATER

MOTHER VICTORIA NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL

97

TYOWUHE DESMOND

WIBRADAT

98

UGOSOR FATER STEPHEN

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL MAKURDI

99

UKAAN BENEDICT VERSHIMA

ST. THERESA PRIVATE SCHOOL MAKURDI

100

USUH NICHOLAS USHAHUMBER

ECWA NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

101

UVERYOL LINUS AONDONENGE

DEMEKPE SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL

102

YAKUBU IBRAHIM IBRAHIM

DORWAY NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL