LATE ENTRANCE RESULTS ARE OUT

  • Another Late Entrance Exam will take place on Saturday October 03, 2020 at 8 a.m.

Results of the Late Entrance Exam that took place on Saturday September 19, 2020 are out. Successful candidates are advised to come and collect their admission letters and prospectuses from the Principal’s office after the payment of N2000.

MSG Congratulates you on your admission.

The release of this result is not the end of the admission process because the School Management has decided to give candidates who missed previous exams another opportunity to obtain admission into the school. As such, Saturday October 3rd 2020 is now the new date for the second late entrance exam. The exam will begin at 8am and candidates are to please note that the exam fee is N1500, a passport photograph will be required and they are expected to wear their face masks when coming.

Here is the list of successful candidates:

JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ONE (JSS 1)

SNNAME OF CANDIDATEADDRESS
1AGER DAVIDSON KEHELEADERSHIP PREPARATORY SCHOOL
2ABDUL UBA IMAM MUJAHIDUNITED EVANGELICAL N/P
3ADENIYI MICHAEL MICHAELGOJEHOSP GROUP OF SCH
4AJEH GOODLUCKSHALOM KIDS ACADEMY
5AKOH ISAAC OJOMUGO KENYODECHRIST ANGLICAN SCHOOL H/L
6AKOSU LUBEM BENJAMINRECKONS INT’L SCHOOL
7ALECHENU JOSHUATOWERING TOTS SCHOOL
8ANJOV JOSEPHPRIME KIDS ACADEMY
9BEBATSO JUSTICE TERFAAIR FORCE PRIMARY SCHOOL
10BUM SIMON TORDUEMFA N/P KATSINA ALA
11DEKAA SAANMOIYOL JOSHUAICON MODEL ACADEMY
12EJE GODCHILD DENNISSHALOM KIDS ACADEMY
13ERUKPE EMMANUEL OWOICHOFEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE
14IBU JOHNSON EJESHALOM KIDS ACADEMY
15IGBENE EMMANUEL APOCHIVERTEX N/P SCHOOL
16IKEH MIRACLE CHUKWUBUIKEMAUNTY AYAM N/P SCHOOL
17IORNA DAVID TERDOOSORA INTERNATIONAL
18IORNONGU SUGHNEN EUGENEAUNTY AYAM N/P SCHOOL
19IORNUM JONATHAN
20IORSHE ISAIAH AONDOSOOCCS NORTHBANK
21JIR-JAMES ELIJAH TERHEMBAWAJINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
22KAJO SHADRACH TER-ERMAKURDI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
23KPOCHI MANASSEH A.BKINP SCHOOL
24KUSSA JEFFREY MVENARECKONS INT’L SCHOOL
25NINGIR NOELFIRST BAPTIST N/P SCHOOL
26NOMSULE MSUGHTER MATTHEWHEART AND MINDS
27NOMYUGH DAVID
28NUM KATOR DAVIDHOLY ROSARY
29NWACHUKWU ISRAELCAC NUR/PRIM SCHOOL
30OBETTA DESTINYCRYSTAR ACADEMY
31OCHAPA EMMANUELMAKURDI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
32ODE CONFIDENC OKEKENIINFANT JESUS OF PRAGUE ACADEMY
33ONUH MARVELOUSMAKURDI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
34ORDUEN ORYIMAN EMMANUELBSU STAFF SCHOOL
35SENEGH AONDONGU COLLINSSUCESS GATE
36TERFA DZUNGWESE EVANSTHE SHEPHERD HERITAGE ACADEMY
37TERKAA GERALD DOOYUMTENDER FEET SCHOOL
38TERKURA GODWIN AONDOHEMBAFANELITE N/P SCHOOL
39TORKYAA KUNDUSHIMA KENNETHST. THERESA N/P SCHOOL, GBOKO
40TSERGA GABRIEL YIMASEHOLY ROSARY
41TSETIM ORYIMAN JUSTINAUNTY AYAM N/P SCHOOL
42TYAV TERDUE MICHAELMENYADOO SCHOOLS GRA GBOKO
43TYOAKAA JOHNST. THERESA N/P SCHOOL
44UCHE BLOSSOMSHALOM KIDS ACADEMY
45UGWU EMMANUEL CHINONSOPRIME KIDS ACADEMY
46UKER TERNENGEGOD’S DIVINE ACADEMY NUR/PRIM
47UNOM JOSEPH SHATERSORA INTERNATIONAL
48VERSHIMA USAR MICHAEL VERSHIMAASASE TOWN NORTH BANK MAKURDI
49YAGBA GEORGEAVECO MODEL COLLEGE

JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL TWO (JSS 2)

S/NCANDIDATE’S NAMEADDRESS
1ALLOYSIUS MIKELBRIGHTWAY SCHOOL
2EGWU KELVIN DAVIDCOMMAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
3EKUMA MICHAEL AGBACHIBLESSED MARTINS INT’L SCHOOL
4GBUM MICHAEL MHEN-UTERGOVERNMENT COLLEGE BIDA
5TYOAOR UBUR CHARLES SARSAR JOHNST. ANDREW’S SECONDARY SCHOOL
6YONGO WASHIMA BENJAMINSORA INTERNATIONAL

SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ONE (SSS 1)

S/NNAME OF CANDIDATEADDRESS
1ABUTU EMMANUEL ONDUGBEWORLD HEART AFLAME ACADEMY
2AGA DANIELHIGHER GLORY KURUDU ABUJA
3AGENE JOSEPH OYIKOWOICHOSAINT DOMINIC’S HIGH SCHOOL
4AKINYEMI ISRAEL KOLADEJOSEPHINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
5ANCHAVER NGUUMA BENEDICTSAINT MARY’S SECONDARY SCHOOL
6ANJOV TERLUMUN JUDEUBE SAINT THERESA
7ASOM GERALD LUTORSAINT AUGUSTINE’S COLLEGE JOS
8DONALD TERUNGWA SAMUELBRIGHT THOUGHTS SCHOOL
9EBILOMA BONIFACE OJODOMOGOSHEN COMPREHENSIVE
10GBAKOR MICHAEL TERFAMOUNT LA SALLE COLLEGE
11IDOKO SAMUEL AMEHROYAL CROWN ACADEMY
12IORLAHA AONDOSOO TIMOTHYUBE JSS WAILOMAYO EAST
13MUSA KAMALUADEENANGLICAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
14OGAH AARON OHEGAMBENPAULIAN CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
15SHAAPERA DANIEL FATERGRAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL
16TERFA TERNENGE VALENTINESAINT JOHN BOSCO COLLEGE ALIADE
17TERSEER SAANMOIYOLFEVOSUN COLLEGE
18YEMETSE TERSOO ANDREWUBE JSS NORTH BANK

SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL TWO (SSS 2)

S/NNAME OF CANDIDATEADDRESS
1EGWU KELVIN DAVIDCOMMAND SECONDARY SCHOOL