The Interview Result Is Now Out

Very Rev. Fr. John Asen, Principal, Mount Saint Gabriel’s Secondary has directed the list of successful candidates at the Interview for admission into JSS 1 in our school to be released. According to the Principal, the school received applications from different schools across the State and in other parts of the country as well. He congratulated the admitted boys and wished them a happy preparation for resumption on a date that will be announced later.
 
All Successful candidates are expected to collect the admission letter and prospectus from the Principal’s office after payment of N2000 in the Bursary department as from Tuesday September 15, 2020.
 
Here is the list of the successful candidates:
 

S/NO

NAME(S)

ADDRESS

1

ABAH TERYIMA DAVID

PACIFIC FAIR ACADEMY

2

ABBA SESUGH MICHAEL

DAY STAR HERITAGE ACADEMY

3

ABEDA SHATER SHEDRACH

AUNTY AYAM N/P SCHOOL GBOKO

4

ABUL AONDONA JOSHUA

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

5

ADAGA JOSHUA MENDONDO

THE SHEPHERD HERITAGE ACADEMY

6

ADAJI DAVID OCHE

BILL CLINTON ACADEMY

7

ADAMS NANEN NATHANIEL

PRECIOUS N/P SCHOOL

8

ADEH CYRIL

PRAISE WORTHY ACADEMY

9

ADIKPE SAMUEL EKA

ST. JOSEPH’S N/P SCHOOL NYIMAN

10

AERNAN MICHAEL

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

11

AGADA IMMANUEL OCHE

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

12

AGADA MICHAEL ONOJA

GATE WAY

13

AGBO CHRISTOPHER CHRISTIAN AGBO

TERNAMDOO N/P SCHOOL

14

AGEH WILLIAMS

HEARTS AND MINDS MAKURDI

15

AGWUNA ISAAC EGBODO

OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP

16

AHIABUIKE DIVINE CHEMEKA

COMMAND CHILDREN SCHOOL NASME

17

AHON USHE ALEXANDER AONDYIMA

VILLA ACADEMY N/P SCHOOL

18

AKA SEDOO SHEDRACK

TOWERING TOTS SCHOOL

19

ALECHENU COVENANT ODUH

DAJOLIE SUCCESS ACADEMY

20

AMAHI ISRAEL J.

WAJINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

21

AMEH OCHAIGWU DANIEL

WAJINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

22

ANOH LUCAS TERDOO

TEMPLE GATE ACADEMY

23

AONDONGUSHA MICHAEL ORTYOM

MOUNTAIN TOP SCHOOL

24

ARINZE WISDOM UGOCHUKWU

HOLY INFANT ACADEMY

25

ASEN NATER

ST. SIMON’S NURSERY SCHOOL

26

ATIM MATTHEW TERNGU

TESEM MODEL SCHOOLS

27

ATIM PETER AONDOSOO

ST. THERESA PRIVATE SCHOOL

28

AYANGEOR TERKUMA RAPHAEL

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

29

AYONGO CCHRISTIAN

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

30

AYOO SHATER

CHRIST ANGLICAN N/P

31

BENJAMIN UKASE

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

32

BOJINGA EMMANUEL ORYIMAN

AIRFORCE PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKURDI

33

BOYI DAVID IKO-OTO

FAITH INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY

34

CHIDERA OLUKWU STEPHEN

VINYARD ACADEMY

35

CLEMENT OROJI BEM REUBEN OROJI

WAJINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

36

DEKAA AONDONGU DAVID

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

37

DICKSON EBUBE WINNER

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

38

DZERAMO ISAAC AONDOSOO

ST. DOMINIC’S N/P SCHOOL

39

EBUTE SAVIOUR OJO-UJADU OYIMA

TERNAMDOO N/P SCHOOL

40

EHOCHE ALECHENU JOSEPH

BRIGHT WAY SCHOOL

41

FILA ROY

DELIGHT INTERNATIONAL

42

HANSEZA MSUGHTER DEMIAN

WISDOM BRIDGE N/P SCHOOL

43

HANSEZA TERSEER OBED

WISDOM BRIDGE N/P SCHOOL

44

HARUNA IBRAHIM

BRIGHT WAY SCHOOL

45

HEMBAOR GODWIN

ST. PAUL’S N/P SCHOOL

46

HEMENSETER KWAGHFAN

ALPHA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

47

IORKAR THEOPHILUS AONDONGUSHA

MAKURDI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

48

ITODO DANIEL

CHRIST APOSTOLIC SCHOOL

49

IYEV MATTHEW MSONTER

SUPER KIDS ACADEMY

50

JAMES VINCENT ADA-ABANG

ST. MICHAEL THE ARCHANGEL

51

JIGHJIGH GEORGE KATOR

HOLY ROSARY

52

JINGE YANMELU SHAGBA-UTER PASCHAL

ST. THERESA PRIVATE SCHOOL

53

JOHN RAYMOND TORKUMA

AUNTY AYAM N/P SCHOOL GBOKO

54

JUMPA RICHARD TERLUMUN

TEMPLE GATE ACADEMY

55

KACHINA JIGHJIGH LEMUEL

ST. THERESA PRIVATE SCHOOL

56

KENE GABRIEL ORTYOM

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

57

KPOCHI GILBERT DOOTER

DAY-SPRING INTERNATIONAL

58

KYENGE VANEN

FINE PEARLS ACADEMY

59

LANSHIMA FESTUS TERUNGWA

SORA INTERNATIONAL

60

MBABOV TOBIAS TORVER

KIDDIES HOME N/P SCHOOL

61

MOJO FERDINAND MOJO

MOUNT ZION

62

MOMOH EDACHE MOMOH PAUL

MOTHER PATIENCE

63

MOMOH EDACHE PETER MOMOH OBOTU

MOTHER PATIENCE

64

MSUGHVE ISOO PETER AONDOUNGWA

ST. PETER’S PRIVATE SCHOOL

65

MSUGHVER FELIX DIO MSUGHVER TERESE
RAPHAEL

FAITH INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY

66

MUSA MUSA DESTINY KARBIRU

VICTORIA N/P SCHOOL

67

NDA VICTOR TERVER

DYEGE MEMORIAL SCHOOL

68

NENGE AUGUSTINE SAVIOUR

SAINT JOSEPH N/P SCHOOL

69

NYIGBA EMMANUEL

BRAINY KIDS ACADEMY

70

NYIMKOR SILAS USHAHEMBA

PRIME KIDS ACADEMY

71

OCHAYI ADAKOLE

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

72

OCHEJE STEPHEN

GREATER KIDS INTERNATIONAL

73

ODAH EMMANUEL

AIRFORCE PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKURDI

74

ODEJE IGOCHE RAPHAEL GABRIEL

TOWERING TOTS

75

ODUBI WISDOM

ST. MICHAEL THE ARCHANGEL ACADEMY

76

OGENYI OLUBA REJOICE

LADY VICTORIA ACADEMY

77

OKWORI WILLIAMS OGWUCHE

LUCKY STAR SCHOOL

78

OKWUNZE CHINAMEM PRAISE

CHRIST ANGLICAN SCHOOL

79

ORKUMA ISAAC

SAINT ZITA N/P SCHOOL

80

ORNGU DAVID

FEDERAL STAFF SCHOOL

81

OROJI BENJAMIN JOHNMARK AONDONEGE

VICTORIA N/P SCHOOL

82

OROJI DANIEL TAVERSHIMA

MOTHER VICTORIA N/P

83

ORSHIO PASCHAL IORBEM

MAKURDI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

84

OWOICHO ALECHENU MIKE OWOICHO

MOUNTAIN TOP SCHOOL

85

OWUNEBE PAUL OCHE

THE SHEPHERD HERITAGE ACADEMY

86

OWUNO GOODLUCK

OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP

87

ROMANUS COLLINS CHUKUKA

TENDER MINDS

88

SAMUEL AGBER KATOR

SAINT THERESA PRIMARY SCHOOL

89

SENEGH DESMOND TAVERSHIMA

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

90

SHOM CALEB SUURSHATER

BRIGHT BRAINS

91

SOLOMON KING UGBEDE

ALPHA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

92

SORAA RAPHAEL MFATOR

LGEA OWNER OCUPIER

93

TERVER FRANCIS TERESE

SAVIOUR MODEL N/P SCHOOL

94

TERWASE GIDEON TERNGU

BRIGHT STAR

95

TERYILA AONDOFA WISDOM

FOSSELLS N/P SCHOOL

96

TERZUNGWE ATOR AUGUSTINE

ST. DOMINIC’S N/P SCHOOL

97

TORKULA JUANDE MIRACLE

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCHOOL

98

TORYIMA GABRIEL TERESE

ST. DOMINICS N/P SCHOOL

99

TYOAAN CLIFFORD KAIOR

TOWERING TOTS SCHOOL

100

UBAH CHIBUEZE SUCESS

HISTORY MAKERS

101

UCHI UCHI RAYMOND

BRIGHT STAR ACADEMY

102

UCHO KATOR KELVIN

ST. THERESA PRIVATE SCHOOL

103

UDANYI MOSES OGODA

SHAIBU KIDS ACADEMY

104

UDEH CLINTON

THE SHEPHERD HERITAGE ACADEMY

105

UDEZUE EBUBE DANIEL

BRIGITTINESS CRECHE AND SCHOOLS

106

UHAA MYOM AMOS

MAKURDI TWINKLE STARS

107

UHEMBEH FANEN DESMOND

MAKURDI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

108

UKIR TERTESE EMMANUEL

SAINT FRANCIS N/P SCHOOL

109

ULEFU OLUCHE SUCESS

BRIGHT WAY SCHOOL

110

UNENGE SAVIOUR TERFA

DYEGE MEMORIAL SCHOOL

111

YANGEVE AONDONGU

BRIGHT STAR ACADEMY

112

YARKWAN DAVID AONDOSUE

BSU STAFF SCHOOL

113

YUA GODIVA TERUNGWA

GOODNEWS SCHOOL MAKURDI

 
To get to this stage, these candidates sat for the Catholic Common Entrance on August 15, 2020. Their Interview took place exactly six days ago.
 
In another development, the school has announced the date for Late Entrance Exam. According to the Principal, the exam will take place on September 19, 2020 at 8am in the school premises.  You can read more about this exam HERE.
 
MSG Makurdi congratulates all the candidates and wishes them a happy stay in the school.